BOARD MEETINGS

QUORUM
What constitutes a quorum for board meetings?

A majority of the number of directors authorized in the articles or bylaws. This number cannot be less than 1/5 the number of directors authorized or less than 2, whichever is larger, unless the authorized number of directors is one, in which case one director will constitute a quorum. (Corporations Code §7211(a)(7))